NIKE Speed Room (2016)

In CR7’s house, speed gets its own room.

At the day of winning his Champions League penalty shot, Cristiano Ronaldo took you on a tour of his “Speed Room.”

W+K PORTLAND

Copywriter: Dylan Lee

Art Director: Pedro Izique

Creative Directors: Chris Groom, Stuart Brown

Senior Producer: Scott Kaplan, Ross Plummer

Executive Producer: Matt Hunnicutt

Agency Post Producer: Jen Milano

Strategic Planning: Henry Lambert, Zack Kaplan

Media/Comms Planning: Geoff Scoones, Alex Dobson

Account Team: Shinya Kamata, Luiza Prata Carvalho, Alyssa Ramsey, Karrelle Dixon

Business Affairs: Amber Lavender

Project Management: Jordan Schroeder

Studio Design: Matt Blum, Randall Garcia, Jessica Raddatz

Executive Creative Directors: Susan Hoffman, Mark Fitzloff

 

PRODUCTION

Production Company: Rattling Stick, Los Angeles

Director: Ringan Ledwidge

Executive Producers: Joe Biggins

Line Producer: Sally Humphries

Head of Production: Richard McIntosh

Director of Photography: Matthew Libatique

 

EDITORIAL

Editorial Company: Work Editorial

Editor: Rich Orrick

Assistant Editor: Ben Corfield

Exec Producer: Marlo Baird

Post Producer: Brandee Probasco     

 

VFX

VFX Company: The Mill

Head of Production: Dan Roberts

Producer: Anastasia Von Rahl

Associate Producer: Karina Slater

Coordinator: Samantha Hernandez

Production Assistant: Sardor Kaziyev

Shoot Supervisor: Phil Crowe, John Shirley

Creative Director: Robert Sethi, Phil Crowe

2D Lead Artist: John Shirley

3D Lead Artist: Chris Bayol

2D Artist: Tim Davies, Robin McGloin. Brad Scott, Daniel Thuresson, Martin Karlson, Greg VanZyl, Brett Lopinsky, Alex Candlish, Gareth Parr, Ed Laag, Scott Johnson, Tim Robbins, Remedy Huynh (Jeannie), Becky Porter, James Allen, Nick Tayler, Elliot Brennan, Don Kim

3D Artist: Blake Sullivan, Matt Bohnert, Annie Zhao, Bridget Warrington, Charles Storniolo, Jason Monroe, Mike Di Nocco, Monique Espinoza, Odel Palmer, Pedro Ignacio Gegundez Vicente, Tamara Garabedian, Cory Cosper, Patrick Warner, Terry Ziegelman, Ziming Liu, Dan Warom

Tracking: Jason Janksy, Michael Lori, Jenna Kind, Martin Rivera, Steven Olson, Samantha Pedregon, Katie Yancey

Art Support: Gary Marschka, Matt Dobrez, Dylan Streiff

Matte Painting: Andy Wheater

Design Support: Patrick Kipper

Design Artist: Greg Park, Justin Sucara, Viraj Ajmeri, Amy Graham, Clare Carrellas Andrew Proctor (Mill + CD) & Manija Emran (Mill + CD) 

Editor Assist: Natalie Wozniak

Color company: The Mill LA

Colorist: Adam Scott

Executive Producer: Thatcher Peterson

Color Producer: Diane Valera

Color Coordinator: Jackson Rogers

Assist: Sam Ziaie, Ryan Crane, Benton Africano, Asa Fox

The Mill London Team

Executive Producer: Gemma Humphries

Workshare Producer: Alexandra Paton

Production Assistant: George Reid

Shoot Supervisors: Andrew Wood, Hitesh Patel

Tom Walter: Head of Operations  

2D Lead: Grant Connor

3D Lead: Adam Droy

2D Artists: Ben Turner, Dan Williams, Gianluca Di Marco, Courtney Pryce, Adam Fenwick, Alex Snookes, Ahmed El-Azma, Soledad Martin, Rebecca Clay

3D Artists: Edward Hicks, Anthony Northman, Pedro Igancio Gegundez Vicente, Philip Maddock, Hugo Jackson, Jacob Gonzales, Andrew Bartholomew, Will Burdett, Finlay Crowther